Skip to content
Free shipping on purchases over $ 1200 pesos! * Only in Mexico
Free shipping on purchases over $ 1200 pesos! * Only in Mexico

Notice of Privacy

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

Santos Laguna, SA de CV , (the " Club "), Is aware of the importance of correctly protecting your Personal Data, and in accordance with this and in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations (the" Laws ) , the Club, with address at Calzada Territorio Santos Modelo No.1, Conjunto de Todos Los Santos, CP 27014, in Torreón, Coahuila de Zaragoza , in its capacity as responsible for personal data, makes the following available to you Notice of Privacy , so that you have full knowledge about the treatment that will be given to your personal data, as well as to facilitate the exercise of the rights that the Law grants you.

I. Personal Data Processed:

The Personal Data that we collect from our users are: name, date of birth, gender, address, work data, email and identification data in social networks.

II. Purposes of the Treatment:

The Club may request and / or collect through the Site and other means, the Personal Data indicated in the previous point, and for the purposes indicated in this section, as well as to comply with the legal provisions that establish it.

The Personal Data that you provide at the time of entering the Site and / or by any other means are intended to generate statistics, provide information in relation to the Santos Laguna football team and its basic forces, programs for subscribers and / or suiteholders, match dates, ticket sales, contests, trivia, promotions and special events organized by the Club, its controlling companies, affiliates, subsidiaries and / or related parties.

In the event that you do not want your Personal Data to be processed for the commercial and promotional purposes described above, you may contact us at any time, to limit said processing, through our contact email legal@orlegi.mx , or directly at our offices located in Calzada Territorio Santos Modelo No.1, Conjunto de Todos Los Santos, CP 27014, in Torreón, Coahuila de Zaragoza.

III. Security mechanisms:

To guarantee the correct protection of your Personal Data and to fully comply with the obligations that the law establishes on the matter, it is made known that the Club has implemented administrative, technical and physical security measures necessary and sufficient for the correct protection of your data.

IV. Consent:

The entry and / or registration through the Site and / or the granting of Personal Data by any other means implies the full consent of the holders for the processing of their Personal Data, in the terms indicated in this Privacy Notice.

The owner of the Personal Data states that he is of legal age on the date they were provided and has full legal capacity.

In the event that the Club becomes aware that Personal Data has been collected from minors or incapacitated persons in terms of the applicable legislation, these will be eliminated from the databases immediately.

V. Revocation of Consent:

You may revoke, at any time, your consent for the treatment that the Club makes of your Personal Data by means of a document that you can submit in writing directly to our offices located in Calzada Territorio Santos Modelo No.1, Conjunto de Todos Los Santos , CP 27014, in Torreón, Coahuila de Zaragoza , from 9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m., or at any time through our email legal@orlegi.mx , which must contain at least: (i) name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; (ii) the documents that reliably prove your identity, or where appropriate, the legal representation; (iii) the clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you revoke your consent for the treatment, (iv) the express declaration to revoke your consent to the treatment of your personal data, and therefore, so that its use is suspended ; and (v) any other element that facilitates the location of personal data.

It is important to bear in mind that not in all cases we will be able to respond to your request to cancel your Personal Data, oppose the treatment or revoke your consent, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we will need to continue treating your personal data. The user must consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of their consent will imply the suspension of the service or the conclusion of the relationship with the Club.

SAW. Exercise of ARCO Rights:

You can exercise before the Club, at any time, your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your Personal Data by request that you can submit in writing directly to our offices located in Calzada Territorio Santos Modelo No.1, Conjunto de Todos Los Santos, CP 27014, in Torreón, Coahuila de Zaragoza , from 9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m., or at any time through our email legal@orleigi.mx , which must contain at least: (i) name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; (ii) the documents that reliably prove your identity, or where appropriate, the legal representation; (iii) the clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you revoke your consent for the treatment, (iv) the express declaration to revoke your consent to the treatment of your personal data, and therefore, so that its use is suspended ; and (v) any other element that facilitates the location of personal data.

VII. Transfers of Personal Data:

The Club may transfer your Personal Data to its controlling companies, subsidiaries, affiliates and / or related, for the commercial and promotional purposes described in this Privacy Notice. The Club will not transfer your Personal Data to national or foreign third parties, other than those indicated in this paragraph.

In this case, we inform you that Santos Laguna will adopt the necessary measures so that the people who have access to your personal data comply with this privacy policy, as well as the principles of protection of personal data established in the Law.

VIII. Site Liability Exclusion:

The site may contain hyperlinks, search tools, banners and / or any other that, when used by users of the site, lead to other portals or internet sites that could be owned by third parties.

The Personal Data that at the time are provided through portals or various internet sites will not be subject to the provisions of this notice, and their treatment will not be the responsibility of the Club.

IX. Cookies and Web Beacons:

We inform you that we use cookies on our website and web beacons and other technologies through which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an Internet user, as well as provide a better service and user experience when browsing our page.

We inform you that you can change your options through your computer equipment and / or browsers to stop accepting cookies 'and / or' web beacons' , or confirm, accept or not them

X. Sensitive Personal Data :

In accordance with the Law, those that may reveal aspects such as racial or ethnic origin, present and future health status, genetic information, religious, philosophical and / or moral beliefs, union affiliation, political opinions are known as "Sensitive Personal Data". or sexual preference.

In the event that the Club collects Sensitive Personal Data, the owner of said data will be asked for their express consent, in terms of the laws.

XI. Changes to the Privacy Notice :

The Club reserves the right to change this Privacy Notice at any time. Any change to this Privacy Notice will be notified to you through any of the channels authorized by the Laws for this purpose.